Ladies Fixture List 2018

DATE   COMPETITION ENTER TIME FORMAT
           
JANUARY          
Saturday 6th Hogmanay Hurl (Joint Comp) On Board 08.39 – 12.06 Team Comp.
Tuesday 9th Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 09.15 – 09.33 Stableford
Sunday 14th New Year Resolution On Board 10.45 – 11.39 Mex. Scramble
Sunday 28th Ladies Stableford (new) On Line 09.06 – 09.42 Stableford
           
FEBRUARY          
Saturday 3rd Red, White & Blue Competition On Board 10.27 – 11.21 Fun Comp.
Tuesday 6th Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 10.00 – 11.12 Stableford
Sunday 11th Ladies Texas Scramble On Board 10.27 – 11,21 Tex. Scramble
Tuesday 13th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Sunday 18th Winter Meeting On Line 10.36 – 11.21 Stroke play
           
MARCH          
Sunday 4th SGU Medal On Line 09.51 – 10.45 Stroke play
Tuesday 6th Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 10.00 – 11.12 Stableford
Tuesday 13th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Sunday 18th Open Pairs Stableford On Joint Board 07.27 – 13.27 Stableford
Sunday 25th Competition & then Prize giving On Board 10.27 – 11.48 Fun Team Comp.
Saturday 31st Law Trophy (Joint Competition) On Line 09.06 - 09.51 Stableford
        Ladies only t times  
APRIL          
Saturday 7th Thistle Trophy On Line 10.00 – 10.54 Stroke Play
        Ladies only t times  
Tuesday 10th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 - 17.57 Stableford
Sunday 22nd Coronation Foursomes On Board 10.27 – 11.21 Foursomes
Friday 27th Glen Seniors v Glen Ladies On Board 10.18 – 11.48 Fun Comp.
Saturday 28th Fraser Malcolm Pro Day(Joint ) On Joint Board 08.03 – 10.45 Team Comp.
Sunday 29th SGU Medal CC Qualifier #1 On Line 10.27 – 11.21 Stroke Play
           
MAY          
Thursday 3rd Ladies Open Greensomes In Pro Shop 09.06 – 14.03 Greensomes
Saturday 5th Coronation Jug (Joint Comp.) On Line 09.24 – 10.09 Stroke Play
        Ladies only t times  
Sunday 6th SGU Medal (new) On Line 10.00 – 10.54 Stroke Play
Tuesday 8th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Thursday 10th SGU Medal Winners Final On Line 17.30 – 18.06 Stroke Play
Saturday 19th Spring Meeting CC Qualifier #2 On Line 08.30 – 09.24 Stroke Play
Wednesday 23rd Golden Girls On Line 17.30 – 18.15 Stroke Play
           
JUNE          
Saturday 2nd SGU Medal CC Qualifier #3 On Line 08.30 – 09.24 Stroke Play
Sunday 10th Ladies Invitational Greensomes On Board 09.33 – 10.27 Greensomes
Tuesday 12th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Saturday 16th Crystal Trophy On Line 08.39 – 09.24 Stroke Play
           
JULY          
Sunday 1st SGU Medal On Line 08.30 – 09.15 Stroke Play
Sunday 8th Championship Week     Stroke Play
Tuesday 10th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Sunday 15th Flag Competition On Board 08.30 – 09.15 Stroke Play
Saturday 21st Summer Meeting On Line 09.06 – 09.51 Stroke Play
           
AUG          
Saturday 4th SGU Medal On Line 09.06 – 09.51 Strokeplay
Sunday 5th MIXED OPEN In Pro Shop 08.57 – 14.03 Stroke Play
Tuesday 7th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Thursday 9th LADIES OPEN (Colonel Weir) In Pro Shop 09.33 – 14.21 Stroke Play
Sunday 12th Gold & Silver Medals On Line 08.30 – 09.24 Stroke Play
Sunday 19th Yellow Peril On Board 13.27 – 14.12 Team Event
           
SEP          
Saturday 1st SGU Medal On Line 08.39 – 09.24 Stroke Play
Sunday 9th Charity Rotary Day On Board 11.03 – 15.33 Team Event
Tuesday 11th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Saturday 15th Captains Day On Line 09.06 – 10.09 Stableford
Saturday 22nd Autumn Meeting On Line 08.48 – 09.33 Stroke Play
Saturday 29th Howard Leedale Trophy (Joint) On Line 09.42 – 10.27 Stableford
        Ladies only t times  
OCT          
Tuesday 2nd Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 10.00 – 11.12 Stableford
Sunday 7th Ladies Mixed Invit.Greensomes On Board 09.42- 10.36 Greensomes
Tuesday 9th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
Thursday 11th Sime Salver at Gullane On Board   Team Comp.
Saturday 13th SGU Medal On Line 08.39 – 09.24 Stroke Play
Sunday 14th CHAS Tri-am Trophy (Joint) On Joint Board 08.03 – 09.24 Stableford
Saturday 27th Jinty Kerr Captain's Day (Joint) On Line 08.03 – 13.27 Stableford
           
NOV          
Sunday 4th Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 10.00 – 10.36 Stableford
Sunday 11th Captain v Vice Captain On Board 10.36 – 11.30 Team event
Tuesday 13th Monthly Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 – 17.57 Stableford
           
DEC          
Tuesday 4th Ladies Open Stableford In Pro Shop 10:00 – 11.12 Stableford
Sunday 9th Christmas Cracker On Board 10.27 – 11,12 Team event
Tuesday 11th Midweek Stableford In Pro Shop 09.06 - 17.57 Stableford
Saturday 15th Turkey Trot On Joint Board 08.39 – 11.57 Team Event